Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 5, 2014

Division B Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
2Aiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1stKais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 2nd
9Bailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 1stJames & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 2nd
8Brendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 2ndEvan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
6Curtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2ndNoah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 1st
14Davis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2ndErica & Jamie BVG (B20/BVG) 1st
3Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 1stZakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 2nd
14Erica & Jamie BVG (B20/BVG) 1stDavis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2nd
1Ethan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 1stSam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 2nd
8Evan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stBrendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 2nd
13Gideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 2ndScott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1st
7Hayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 2ndYuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Hilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2ndJulia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 1st
12Isabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 2ndPeter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 1st
9James & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 2ndBailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 1st
10Jamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 2ndSinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1st
4Julia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 1stHilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2nd
2Kais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1st
6Noah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 1stCurtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2nd
12Peter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 1stIsabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 2nd
11Reece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 1stTahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Rodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1stSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Sam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 2ndEthan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 1st
5Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2ndRodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1st
13Scott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1stGideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 2nd
10Sinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1stJamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 2nd
11Tahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 2ndReece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 1st
7Yuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 1stHayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 2nd
3Zakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 2ndDominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.