Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 5, 2014

Division B Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Aiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1stSam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 2nd
13Bailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 1stDavis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2nd
8Brendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 2ndCurtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1st
8Curtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1stBrendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 2nd
13Davis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2ndBailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 1st
5Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 1stSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2nd
7Erica & Jamie BVG (B20/BVG) 1stScott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2nd
3Ethan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2ndRodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1st
12Evan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2ndJamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 1st
14Gideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 2ndIsabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 1st
11Hayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 1stTahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 2nd
1Hilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1stYuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 2nd
14Isabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 1stGideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 2nd
4James & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 2ndZakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 1st
12Jamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 1stEvan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2nd
9Julia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 2ndSinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1st
2Kais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1stNoah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2nd
2Noah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2ndKais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1st
10Peter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2ndReece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 1st
10Reece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 1stPeter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Rodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1stEthan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2nd
6Sam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1st
5Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2ndDominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 1st
7Scott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2ndErica & Jamie BVG (B20/BVG) 1st
9Sinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1stJulia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 2nd
11Tahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 2ndHayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 1st
1Yuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 2ndHilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1st
4Zakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 1stJames & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.