Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 5, 2014

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
18Charlotte & Adrienne (A3/Bayview Glen) 1stJustin & Alex (A1/Bayview Glen) 2nd
18Justin & Alex (A1/Bayview Glen) 2ndCharlotte & Adrienne (A3/Bayview Glen) 1st
19Lily & Wesley (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stWill & Wyeth (A5/ESA) 2nd
17Megan & Victoria (A2/Bayview Glen) 1stJosh & Mark (A6/Woburn) 2nd
14Erica & Jamie BVG (B20/Bayview Glen) 2ndSam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 1st
11Ethan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2ndDavis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 1st
7Rodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 2ndJames & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
14Sam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 1stErica & Jamie BVG (B20/Bayview Glen) 2nd
12Zakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 1stPeter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Gideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Sinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 2ndHilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Davis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 1stEthan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 1stBailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 2nd
10Yuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 2ndTahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
19Will & Wyeth (A5/ESA) 2ndLily & Wesley (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Scott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2ndKais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1st
10Tahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 1stYuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Jamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 1stJulia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Brendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 1stNoah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2nd
2Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 2ndIsabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Kais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1stScott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2nd
13Reece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 2ndCurtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Evan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stHayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Aiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2ndGideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 1st
3Bailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 2ndSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 1st
13Curtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1stReece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 2nd
2Isabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 1stDominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 2nd
6Julia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 2ndJamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 1st
4Noah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2ndBrendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 1st
12Peter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2ndZakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Hayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 2ndEvan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
9Hilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1stSinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 2nd
7James & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 1stRodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
17Josh & Mark (A6/Woburn) 2ndMegan & Victoria (A2/Bayview Glen) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.