Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 5, 2014

Round 4 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
18Charlotte & Adrienne (A3/Bayview Glen) 2ndJustin & Alex (A1/Bayview Glen) 1st repeat
18Justin & Alex (A1/Bayview Glen) 1stCharlotte & Adrienne (A3/Bayview Glen) 2nd repeat
19Lily & Wesley (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stMegan & Victoria (A2/Bayview Glen) 2nd repeat
19Megan & Victoria (A2/Bayview Glen) 2ndLily & Wesley (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st repeat
6Erica & Jamie BVG (B20/Bayview Glen) 1stDominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 2nd
3Ethan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2ndJames & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 1st
2Rodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1stHilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Sam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 1stJamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 2nd
5Zakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 2ndSinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
14Gideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 1stEvan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Sinan & Muhammad CHHT (B1/Churchill Hts) 1stZakk & Braden BESS (B3/Bessborough) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
13Davis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2ndHayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2ndTahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 1st
1Yuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 1stNoah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
17Will & Wyeth (A5/ESA) 2ndJosh & Mark (A6/Woburn) 1st repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
9Scott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1stIsabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 2nd
8Tahmid and Noah JMNR (B8/Jack Miner) 1stSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (B16/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Jamie & Emerson JMAN (B13/Jackman) 2ndSam & Harrison BESS (B10/Bessborough) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12Brendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 1stBailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 2nd
6Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (B18/KKSA) 2ndErica & Jamie BVG (B20/Bayview Glen) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Kais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1stReece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 2nd
7Reece & Evan LBP (B12/L.B.Pearson) 2ndKais & Sam LBP (B9/L.B.Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
14Evan & Jacob PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2ndGideon & Sofia BWMR (B14/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Aiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2ndCurtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1st
12Bailey & Rayne SWAN (B23/Swansea) 2ndBrendan & Langston KKSA (B22/KKSA) 1st
4Curtis & Vid SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2nd
9Isabel & Emma SWAN (B19/Swansea) 2ndScott and Nathan JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1st
11Julia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 1stPeter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2nd
1Noah & Stefan SWAN (B17/Swansea) 2ndYuval & Jared DBHT (B15/Dublin Heights) 1st
11Peter & Kristofer SWAN (B21/Swansea) 2ndJulia & Muzn SWAN (B26/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
13Hayden & Nicholas WSWD (B11/Westwood) 1stDavis & Waleed DXGR (B24/Dixon Grove) 2nd
2Hilary & Leo WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2ndRodin & Aadithya BVG (B4/Bayview Glen) 1st
3James & Jacob WSWD (B5/Westwood) 1stEthan & Aliqyan BVG (B6/Bayview Glen) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
17Josh & Mark (A6/Woburn) 1stWill & Wyeth (A5/ESA) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.