Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
February 27, 2014

Prize Table

#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
1Division A Rank: 1stAdvance to city finals, trophies, medals, fun glassesYuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 3-0 +500
2Division A Rank: 2ndAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 3-0 +333
3Division A Rank: 3rdAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesNoah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 3-0 +263
4Division A Rank: 4thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesDominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 2-1 +185
5Division A Rank: 5thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesIsabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 2-1 +84
6Division A Rank: 6thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesGabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 2-1 +66
7Division A Rank: 7thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesPeter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 2-1 +52
8Division A Rank: 8thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesBrendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 2-1 +33
9Division A Rank: 9thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesCallista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 2-1 +26
10Division A Rank: 10thAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesDavis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 2-1 -73
 
11Division B Rank: 1stAdvance to city finals, trophies, medals, fun glassesCurtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 3-0 +412
12Division B Rank: 2ndAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesJulia & Muzn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 3-0 +269
13Division B Rank: 3rdAdvance to city finals, medals, fun glassesEvan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 3-0 +175
14Division C Rank: 1stAdvance to city finals, trophies, fun glassesAiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 3-0 +299
 
15Best Winter Wordprize pickKevin & Raahul, Elmbank, POLAR, 18
16Best Winter Wordprize pick?, Brown, ICE, 6
17Best Spring Break Wordprize pickEmma & Isabel, Swansea, GREEN, 12
18Best Spring Break Wordprize pickPeter & Kristofer, Swansea, MELTED, 18
19Best Olympic Wordprize pickCallista & Tina, Fletcher's Creek, FLAMES, 39
20Best Olympic Wordprize pickKoko & Natasha, Swansea, OLYMPIC, 64
 
21Sportsmanship Awardprize pick, certificatesZaevian & Harshal, Rivercrest
22Sportsmanship Awardprize pick, certificatesRusan & Jennifer, The Valleys
23Best New Team 12 Scrabble setsKaren Kain School of the Arts (TBC)
24Best New Team 2Scrabble setJames S. Bell (TBC)
25Best New Team 3Scrabble setThe Valleys (TBC)
26Best New Team 4Scrabble setFLetcher's Creek (TBC)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.