Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
February 27, 2014

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11David & Paolo (B4/Brown) 1st Ellen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 2nd
10Jaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 2nd Jonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 1st
8Karen & Thomas (B2/Brown) 1st Christopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 2nd
10Robert & Max (B1/Brown) 2nd Yi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Saad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 2ndRusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 1st
8Ryan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 1st Theo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 2nd
13Lisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Abas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 2ndYuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1st
2Davis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 1stIsabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 2nd
2Libin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 1stCallista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
1Matthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 1stKevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2ndCameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 1st
4Yuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1stAbas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Kevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 2ndMatthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 1st
6Varun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 2ndEeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 1st
7Brian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 1stJulia & Musn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2nd
8Christopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 2nd Karen & Thomas (B2/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Callista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndLibin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 1st
4Gabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndPeter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 1st
5Manroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndBailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1st
6Altasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 1st Braeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2nd
9Harman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 1st Jasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 2nd
12Nadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd Evan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 1stCurtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 2nd
10Jonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 1st Jaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 2nd
7Sarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 2nd Shrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 1st
12Zenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 1st Eli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Brendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 2ndMandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 1st
5Cameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 1stSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2nd
3Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 2ndNoah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1st
12Eli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 2nd Zenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 1st
8Theo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 2nd Ryan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Braeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2nd Altasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
11Damien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1st Emily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 2nd
10Yi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 1st Robert & Max (B1/Brown) 2nd
13Joshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1st Zaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11Ellen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 2nd David & Paolo (B4/Brown) 1st
12Evan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 1st Nadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
14Salvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2ndAleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Jasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 2nd Harman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
7Shrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 1st Sarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 2nd
14Tess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 1stKoko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2nd
13Zaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 2nd Joshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Bailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1stManroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
2Isabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 2ndDavis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 1st
3Noah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1stDominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 2nd
4Peter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 1stGabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
9Curtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 2nd Alison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 1st
7Julia & Musn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2nd Brian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 1st
13Aiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2nd Lisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 1st
14Aleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 1st Salvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2nd
14Koko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2nd Tess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Eeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 1stVarun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 2nd
1Mandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 1stBrendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 2nd
3Rusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 1stSaad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 2nd
11Emily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 2nd Damien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.