Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
February 27, 2014

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
9David & Paolo (B4/Brown) 2nd Jasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 1st
8Jaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 1st Evan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 2nd
7Karen & Thomas (B2/Brown) 2nd Braeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 1st
8Robert & Max (B1/Brown) 1st Ryan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Saad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 1stLibin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 2nd
8Ryan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 2nd Robert & Max (B1/Brown) 1st
14Lisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 2ndKoko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Abas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 1stVarun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 2nd
3Davis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 2ndSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Libin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 2ndSaad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 1st
1Matthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 2ndGabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 1stDavis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 2nd
2Yuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 2ndManroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Kevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 1stPeter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 2nd
6Varun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 2ndAbas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 1st
11Brian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 1st Zenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 2nd
10Christopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 1st Harman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Callista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 1stRusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 2nd
1Gabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 1stMatthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 2nd
2Manroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 1stYuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 2nd
12Altasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 1st Alison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 2nd
10Harman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd Christopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 1st
11Nadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 1st Jonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
12Alison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 2nd Altasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
11Jonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 2nd Nadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
12Sarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 1st Damien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 2nd
11Zenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 2nd Brian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Brendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 1stNoah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2nd
4Cameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 2ndIsabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 1st
5Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 1stMandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 2nd
7Eli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 1stJulia & Muzn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2nd
10Theo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 1st Yi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Braeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 1st Karen & Thomas (B2/Brown) 2nd
12Damien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 2nd Sarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 1st
10Yi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2nd Theo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 1st
14Joshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2ndSalvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Ellen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 1st Shrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 2nd
8Evan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 2nd Jaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 1st
14Salvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1stJoshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Jasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 1st David & Paolo (B4/Brown) 2nd
9Shrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 2nd Ellen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 1st
13Tess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1st
13Zaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 1stAleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Bailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2ndEeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 1st
4Isabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 1stCameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 2nd
1Noah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2ndBrendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 1st
5Peter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 2ndKevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 1st
6Curtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 2nd Emily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 1st
7Julia & Muzn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 2nd Eli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 1st
13Aiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1stTess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 2nd
13Aleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 2ndZaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 1st
14Koko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1stLisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Eeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 1stBailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2nd
5Mandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 2ndDominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 1st
2Rusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 2ndCallista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
6Emily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 1stCurtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.