Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
February 27, 2014

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
7David & Paolo (B4/Brown) 2ndJulia & Muzn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1st
8Jaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 2ndTheo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 1st
7Karen & Thomas (B2/Brown) 2ndEvan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 1st
6Robert & Max (B1/Brown) 2ndCurtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Saad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 1stMandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 2nd
10Ryan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 2ndJonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 1st
14Lisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 2ndJoshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Abas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 2ndDominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 1st
4Davis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 2ndRusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 1st
2Libin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 2ndIsabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 1st
3Matthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 2ndPeter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Samantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2ndCallista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
1Yuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1stEeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Kevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 1stCameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 2nd
5Varun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 1stBailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2nd
11Brian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 2ndDamien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1st
9Christopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 2ndSarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Callista & Tina FLCR (A13/Fletcher's Creek) 1stSamantha & Genevieve DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2nd
2Gabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndNoah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1st
4Manroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndBrendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 1st
9Altasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndShrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 1st
12Harman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 1stAlison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 2nd
12Nadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 1stYi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
12Alison & Daniel (B14/James Bell) 2ndHarman & Jugraj (B9/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
10Jonas & Eshan (B12/James Bell) 1stRyan & Aris (B5/CE Webster) 2nd
9Sarah & Aibhlin (B11/James Bell) 1stChristopher & Dereck ELMB (B6/Elmbank) 2nd
8Zenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 1stBraeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Brendan & Langston KKSA (A14/KKSA) 1stManroop & Henry FLCR (A12/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
5Cameron & Benjamin KKSA (A16/KKSA) 2ndKevin & Raahul ELMB (A9/Elmbank) 1st
3Dominica & Clarinha KKSA (A15/KKSA) 1stAbas & Feras DXGR (A4/Dixon Grove) 2nd
10Eli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 1stEllen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 2nd
8Theo & Nathalie KKSA (B15/KKSA) 1stJaiden & Ewan (B3/Brown) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Braeden & Muaz OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2ndZenon & Beth (B13/James Bell) 1st
11Damien & Azaan OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1stBrian & Sabanchi ELMB (B7/Elmbank) 2nd
12Yi & Kevin OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2ndNadia & Ethel (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
14Joshua & Javier OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1stLisa & Priyanga CEWB (C1/CE Webster) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Ellen & Angelica PALM (B20/Palmerston) 2ndEli & Aryan KKSA (B16/KKSA) 1st
7Evan & Jacob PALM (B21/Palmerston) 1stKaren & Thomas (B2/Brown) 2nd
13Salvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Jasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 2ndEmily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 1st
9Shrey & Gerti RVCR (B23/Rivercrest) 1stAltasia & Sara (B8/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
13Tess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 1stAleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 2nd
14Zaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 1stKoko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Bailey & Rayne SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2ndVarun & Neelay ELMB (A10/Elmbank) 1st
2Isabel & Emma SWAN (A1/Swansea) 1stLibin & Aatikah DXGR (A5/Dixon Grove) 2nd
2Noah & Stefan SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1stGabby & Harchit FLCR (A11/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
3Peter & Kristofer SWAN (A19/Swansea) 1stMatthew & Divyaraj DXGR (A6/Dixon Grove) 2nd
6Curtis & Vid SWAN (B24/Swansea) 1stRobert & Max (B1/Brown) 2nd
7Julia & Muzn SWAN (B25/Swansea) 1stDavid & Paolo (B4/Brown) 2nd
13Aiden & Luka SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1stSalvatore & Sophie PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2nd
13Aleksandar & Alp SWAN (C6/Swansea) 2ndTess & Kashish RVCR (C4/Rivercrest) 1st
14Koko & Natasha SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2ndZaevian & Harshal RVCR (C5/Rivercrest) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Eeman & Widy VALL (A21/The Valleys) 2ndYuval & Jared DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1st
6Mandy & Oviya VALL (A22/The Valleys) 2ndSaad & Kyle CEWB (A2/CE Webster) 1st
4Rusan & Jennifer VALL (A20/The Valleys) 1stDavis & Waleed DXGR (A3/Dixon Grove) 2nd
11Emily & Yonael VALL (B26/The Valleys) 1stJasmine & Maia RVCR (B22/Rivercrest) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.