Back to round index.

Toronto Eastern Region Qualifier
March 2, 2015

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
8Evan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 1stRosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 2nd
10Leo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 1stPeter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 2nd
11Maxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 1stShawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 2nd
10Rowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 2ndJack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Justine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndHenry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 1st
12Fiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndJamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 1st
11Renee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndSammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 1st
13Johnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 1stLiam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
 Erica & Miruna BVG (A5/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Ethan & Ethan BVG (A4/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Logan & Maggie BVG (A3/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Yasein & Maarib BVG (A2/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Ben & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 1stRyan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 2nd
1Henry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 1stJustine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
2Spencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 1stMuhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
1Zoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 2ndCatie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 1st
10Jack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 1stRowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
8Rosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 2ndEvan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 1st
11Sammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 1stRenee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
8Thomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 1stBrandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 2nd
14Cameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 1stJames & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 2nd
13Eddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 2ndVarun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 1st
13Liam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 2ndJohnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Muhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndSpencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 1st
6Suruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndDumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 1st
12Ghajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stSorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 2nd
9Simon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndKayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Abtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 1stEvan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 2nd
8Brandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 2ndThomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 1st
13Varun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 1stEddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Andrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 1stSophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 2nd
5Ashvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 1stLaurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 2nd
1Catie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 1stZoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 2nd
3Evan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 2ndAbtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 1st
6Mimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 2ndOrion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 1st
3Ruth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 1stReece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 2nd
7Ryan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 2ndBen & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Charlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 2ndHera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 1st
12Jamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 1stFiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Hera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 1stCharlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 2nd
10Peter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 2ndLeo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 1st
12Sorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 2ndGhajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
14James & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 2ndCameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Daniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 2ndKais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 1st
6Dumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 1stSuruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
4Kais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 1stDaniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 2nd
5Laurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 2ndAshvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 1st
6Orion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 1stMimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 2nd
3Reece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 2ndRuth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 1st
4Sophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 2ndAndrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 1st
9Kayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 1stSimon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
11Shawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 2ndMaxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.