Back to round index.

Toronto Eastern Region Qualifier
March 2, 2015

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11Evan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 2ndSorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 1st
9Leo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 1stSammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 2nd
9Maxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 2ndCharlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 1st
11Rowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 1stHera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Justine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 1stAndrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 2nd
12Fiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 1stShawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 2nd
12Renee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndBrandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 1st
14Johnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndEddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
 Erica & Miruna BVG (A5/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Ethan & Ethan BVG (A4/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Logan & Maggie BVG (A3/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Yasein & Maarib BVG (A2/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Ben & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 2ndSophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 1st
1Henry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 2ndReece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 1st
4Spencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 2ndMimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 1st
1Zoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 1stKais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 2nd
10Jack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 2ndGhajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
8Rosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 1stJamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 2nd
9Sammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 2ndLeo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 1st
8Thomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 2ndSimon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
13Cameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 2ndVarun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 1st
14Eddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 1stJohnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
13Liam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 2ndJames & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Muhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stAshvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 2nd
6Suruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndRyan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 1st
10Ghajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stJack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 2nd
8Simon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stThomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Abtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 1stOrion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 2nd
12Brandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 1stRenee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
13Varun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 1stCameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Andrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 2ndJustine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 1st
2Ashvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 2ndMuhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
5Catie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 2ndDaniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 1st
3Evan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 1stDumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 2nd
4Mimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 1stSpencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 2nd
5Ruth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 2ndLaurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 1st
6Ryan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 1stSuruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Charlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 1stMaxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
8Jamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 2ndRosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Hera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 2ndRowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 1st
10Peter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 1stKayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 2nd
11Sorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 1stEvan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
13James & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 1stLiam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Daniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 1stCatie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 2nd
3Dumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 2ndEvan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 1st
1Kais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 2ndZoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 1st
5Laurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 1stRuth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 2nd
3Orion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 2ndAbtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 1st
1Reece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 1stHenry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 2nd
2Sophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 1stBen & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 2nd
10Kayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 2ndPeter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 1st
12Shawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 2ndFiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.