Back to round index.

Toronto Eastern Region Qualifier
March 2, 2015

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
9Evan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 2ndThomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 1st
11Leo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 2ndKayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 1st
10Maxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 1stFiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
12Rowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 2ndBrandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Justine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 1stDaniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 2nd
10Fiona & Cindy BBEST (B6/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndMaxine & Tara BLMYB (B2/BALMY BEACH) 1st
9Renee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 1stSimon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
13Johnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 2ndCameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
 Erica & Miruna BVG (A5/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Ethan & Ethan BVG (A4/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Logan & Maggie BVG (A3/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
 Yasein & Maarib BVG (A2/BAYVIEW GLEN) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Ben & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 2ndEvan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 1st
5Henry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 1stLaurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 2nd
3Spencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 1stDumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 2nd
3Zoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 1stRyan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 2nd
8Jack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 1stJamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 2nd
11Rosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 1stHera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 2nd
8Sammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 2ndCharlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 1st
9Thomas & Nate BWMR (B9/BOWMORE) 1stEvan & Quinn BLMYB (B1/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
13Cameron & Alex BWMR (C3/BOWMORE) 1stJohnson & Horace BBEST (C1/BANTING AND BEST) 2nd
14Eddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 1stJames & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 2nd
13Liam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 1stVarun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Muhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stSophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 2nd
5Suruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1stMimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 2nd
10Ghajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndPeter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 1st
9Simon & Natalie CHHT (B12/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2ndRenee & Winnie BBEST (B5/BANTING AND BEST) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Abtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 2ndAndrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 1st
12Brandon & Zarah EH (B13/EARL HAIG) 1stRowan & Riley BLMYB (B4/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
13Varun & Clarity EH (C4/EARL HAIG) 2ndLiam & Thomas BWMR (C2/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Andrei & Robel JMNR (A11/JACK MINER) 1stAbtihaj & Khadija EH (A9/EARL HAIG) 2nd
1Ashvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 1stReece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 2nd
2Catie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 2ndKais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 1st
1Evan & Eric JMNR (A16/JACK MINER) 1stBen & Evan BWMR (A25/BOWMORE) 2nd
5Mimi & Tim JMNR (A15/JACK MINER) 2ndSuruthy & Ajeetha CHHT (A7/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
4Ruth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 2ndOrion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 1st
3Ryan & Jeffrey JMNR (A14/JACK MINER) 2ndZoe & Lillian BWMR (A6/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Charlie & Liam JMAN (B19/JACKMAN) 1stSammy & Russell BWMR (B8/BOWMORE) 2nd
8Jamie & Jack JMAN (B18/JACKMAN) 2ndJack & Nick BWMR (B10/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Hera & Veronika LILL (B17/LILLIAN) 2ndRosie & Dalia BWMR (B7/BOWMORE) 1st
10Peter & Rohin LILL (B16/LILLIAN) 1stGhajaa & Girish CHHT (B11/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 2nd
12Sorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 2ndShawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 1st
14James & Beth LILL (C5/LILLIAN) 2ndEddie & Dhiran BWMR (C6/BOWMORE) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Daniel & Braydon LBP (A18/PEARSON) 2ndJustine & Vickey BBEST (A1/BANTING AND BEST) 1st
3Dumitru & Michelle LBP (A19/PEARSON) 2ndSpencer & Andrew BWMR (A23/BOWMORE) 1st
2Kais & Sam LBP (A21/PEARSON) 1stCatie & Sneha JMNR (A13/JACK MINER) 2nd
5Laurel & Sydney LBP (A17/PEARSON) 2ndHenry & Allison BWMR (A24/BOWMORE) 1st
4Orion & Alan LBP (A26/PEARSON) 1stRuth & Vaishnave JMNR (A10/JACK MINER) 2nd
1Reece & Evan LBP (A22/PEARSON) 2ndAshvin & Kesh JMNR (A12/JACK MINER) 1st
4Sophia & Raewyn LBP (A20/PEARSON) 2ndMuhammed & Sinan CHHT (A8/CHURCHILL HEIGHTS) 1st
11Kayla & Shirin LBP (B20/PEARSON) 1stLeo & Nazyiah BLMYB (B3/BALMY BEACH) 2nd
12Shawn & Alborz LBP (B14/PEARSON) 1stSorren & Jason LILL (B15/LILLIAN) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.