Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 5, 2015

Division A Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
1Aayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1stCurtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2nd
3Astrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1stMekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4Brendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1stJosh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 2nd
6Brian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 2ndPeter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Bronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 2ndJennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1st
2Callista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1stLogan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 2nd
5Casey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2ndEthan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 1st
3Connor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2ndJayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
1Curtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2ndAayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
1Danica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 2ndErica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
1Erica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stDanica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 2nd
5Eshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1stVarun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 2nd
5Ethan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 1stCasey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2nd
7Ewan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2ndRaahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 1st
7George McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndIqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 1st
2Gurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndNoah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 1st
7Iqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 1stGeorge McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
3Jayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1stConnor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2nd
4Jennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1stBronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 2nd
4Josh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 2ndBrendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Logan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 2ndCallista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
8Maggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1stPaolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
3Mekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 2ndAstrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1st
2Noah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 1stGurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
8Paolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndMaggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1st
6Peter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 1stBrian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 2nd
7Raahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 1stEwan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2nd
6Riya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndWidy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 1st
5Varun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 2ndEshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1st
6Widy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 1stRiya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.