Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 5, 2015

Division A Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
2Aayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndDanica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1st
4Astrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1stMaggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 2nd
3Brendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1stWidy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 2nd
7Brian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 1stPaolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
3Bronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 1stCurtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2nd
1Callista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndMekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 1st
5Casey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2ndErica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
7Connor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1stEthan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2nd
3Curtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2ndBronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 1st
2Danica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1stAayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
5Erica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stCasey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2nd
6Eshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1stGurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
7Ethan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2ndConnor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1st
5Ewan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 1stPeter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4George McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndLogan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1st
6Gurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndEshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1st
6Iqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 2ndVarun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 1st
2Jayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndJennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1st
2Jennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1stJayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
1Josh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 1stNoah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Logan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1stGeorge McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
4Maggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 2ndAstrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1st
1Mekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 1stCallista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
1Noah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 2ndJosh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 1st
7Paolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndBrian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 1st
5Peter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 2ndEwan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 1st
8Raahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 2ndRiya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
8Riya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1stRaahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 2nd
6Varun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 1stIqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 2nd
3Widy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 2ndBrendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.