Back to round index.
# | Description | Value | Winner(s) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Division A Rank: 1st | Advance to city finals, trophies, medals | Noah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 3-0 +343 |
2 | Division A Rank: 2nd | Advance to city finals, medals | Jayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 3-0 +239 |
3 | Division A Rank: 3rd | Advance to city finals, medals | Aayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 3-0 +91 |
4 | Division A Rank: 4th | Advance to city finals, medals | Mekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 3-0 +73 |
5 | Division A Rank: 5th | Advance to city finals, medals | Curtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2-1 +227 |
6 | Division A Rank: 6th | Advance to city finals, medals | Callista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2-1 +178 |
7 | Division A Rank: 7th | Advance to city finals, medals | Danica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 2-1 +171 |
8 | Division A Rank: 8th | Advance to city finals, medals | Astrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 2-1 +102 |
9 | Division A Rank: 9th | Advance to city finals | George McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2-1 +85 |
10 | Division A Rank: 10th | Advance to city finals | Casey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2-1 +80 |
11 | Division B Rank: 1st | Advance to city finals, trophies, medals | Surina & Luka Petrovic SWAN (B9/Swansea) 3-0 +265 |
12 | Division B Rank: 2nd | Advance to city finals, medals | Aleksandar Ilic & Alp Unsal SWAN (B10/Swansea) 2-1 +235 |
13 | Division B Rank: 3rd | Advance to city finals, medals | Salvatore & Gil PALM (B6/Palmerston) 2-1 +116 |
14 | Division B Rank: 4th | Advance to city finals | Eric Gunter & Caleb Bean KKSA (B5/KKSA) 2-1 +86 |
15 | Division B Rank: 5th | Advance to city finals | Emily Deng & Ryan Freeman BVG (B1/Bayview Glen) 2-1 +52 |
16 | Division C Rank: 1st | Advance to city finals, trophies, medals | Morgan & Evan SWAN (C4/Swansea) 3-0 +152 |
17 | Division C Rank: 2nd | Advance to city finals | Amy Heinzl & Anjali SWAN (C2/Swansea) 2-1 -56 |
18 | Best Music Word | prize pick | Widy & Eeman, The Valleys, JIVED, 16 |
19 | Best Music Word | prize pick | Brian & Chantry, Elmbank, TUNE, 6 |
20 | Best Music Word | prize pick | Alex & George, KKSA, SINGS, 12 |
21 | Best Music Word | prize pick | Tate & Sofia, FRET, SWANSEA, 7 |
22 | Best St. Patrick's Word | prize pick | Josh & Ethan, Dublin Heights, CLOVERS, 28 |
23 | Best St. Patrick's Word | prize pick | Tina & Callista, Fletcher's Creek, LOOT, 14 |
24 | Best Pan-Am Games Word | prize pick | Muzn & Astrid, KKSA, FUN, 12 |
25 | Best Pan-Am Games Word | prize pick | Courtney & Erica, Bayview Glen, CHANT, 20 |
26 | Sportsmanship Award | prize pick | Eshan & Zenon, James Bell |
27 | Sportsmanship Award | prize pick | Emily & Ryan, Bayview Glen |
28 | Sportsmanship Award | prize pick | Stefano & Saeed, Palmerston |
29 | School #1 | Scrabble set | Dublin Heights |
30 | School #2 | Scrabble set | Fletcher's Creek |
31 | School #3 | Scrabble set | Swansea |
32 | School #4 | Scrabble set | KKSA |
33 | School #5 | Scrabble set | James Bell |
34 | School #6 | Scrabble set | Bayview Glen |
35 | School #7 | Scrabble cards and Boggle | The Valleys |
36 | School #8 | Scrabble cards and Boggle | Deer Park |
37 | School #9 | Scrabble cards and Boggle | Palmerston |
38 | School #10 | Scrabble cards and Boggle | Elmbank |
This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.