Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 5, 2015

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
1Erica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stDanica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 2nd
5Ethan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 1stCasey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2nd
2Logan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 2ndCallista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
8Maggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1stPaolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
11Emily Deng & Ryan Freeman BVG (B1/Bayview Glen) 1stJodi & Genevieve PALM (B7/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Connor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2ndJayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
1Danica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 2ndErica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
7Ewan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2ndRaahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 1st
8Paolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndMaggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Josh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 2ndBrendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1st
3Mekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 2ndAstrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1st
6Peter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 1stBrian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Brian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 2ndPeter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 1st
7Raahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 1stEwan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2nd
5Varun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 2ndEshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Aayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1stCurtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2nd
2Callista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1stLogan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 2nd
2Gurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndNoah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 1st
3Jayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1stConnor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2nd
6Riya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndWidy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Eshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1stVarun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 2nd
10Alison Brew & Aibhlin Janicki-Zeballos JBEL (B2/James Bell) 1stSophie & Ondine PALM (B8/Palmerston) 2nd
11Daniel Smith & Evan Park JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2ndTate & Sofia SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1st
9Sarah Molnarova & Beth McArthur JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2ndSurina & Luka Petrovic SWAN (B9/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Astrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1stMekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4Brendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1stJosh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4Bronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 2ndJennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1st
7George McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndIqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 1st
9Eric Gunter & Caleb Bean KKSA (B5/KKSA) 1stSalvatore & Gil PALM (B6/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Jodi & Genevieve PALM (B7/Palmerston) 2ndEmily Deng & Ryan Freeman BVG (B1/Bayview Glen) 1st
9Salvatore & Gil PALM (B6/Palmerston) 2ndEric Gunter & Caleb Bean KKSA (B5/KKSA) 1st
10Sophie & Ondine PALM (B8/Palmerston) 2ndAlison Brew & Aibhlin Janicki-Zeballos JBEL (B2/James Bell) 1st
12Stefano & Saeed PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2ndSpencer Heard & Trevor Graham SWAN (C3/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Casey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2ndEthan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 1st
1Curtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2ndAayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
2Noah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 1stGurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
10Aleksandar Ilic & Alp Unsal SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1stEileen & Ammar VALL (B12/The Valleys) 2nd
9Surina & Luka Petrovic SWAN (B9/Swansea) 1stSarah Molnarova & Beth McArthur JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2nd
11Tate & Sofia SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1stDaniel Smith & Evan Park JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2nd
12Amy Heinzl & Anjali SWAN (C2/Swansea) 2ndMorgan & Evan SWAN (C4/Swansea) 1st
12Morgan & Evan SWAN (C4/Swansea) 1stAmy Heinzl & Anjali SWAN (C2/Swansea) 2nd
12Spencer Heard & Trevor Graham SWAN (C3/Swansea) 1stStefano & Saeed PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Iqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 1stGeorge McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
4Jennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1stBronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 2nd
6Widy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 1stRiya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
10Eileen & Ammar VALL (B12/The Valleys) 2ndAleksandar Ilic & Alp Unsal SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.