Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 5, 2015

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
5Erica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1stCasey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2nd
7Ethan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2ndConnor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1st
4Logan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1stGeorge McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
4Maggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 2ndAstrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1st
10Emily Deng & Ryan Freeman BVG (B1/Bayview Glen) 2ndSophie & Ondine PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Connor Kinley & Max Cornblum DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1stEthan Wachtel & Ethan Watanabe BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2nd
2Danica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1stAayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
5Ewan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 1stPeter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 2nd
7Paolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndBrian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Josh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 1stNoah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 2nd
1Mekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 1stCallista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
5Peter Gianakos & Thomas Prodani DBHT (A11/Dublin Heights) 2ndEwan MacLachlan & Aidan Fallah DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Brian Hodge & Chantry Daweg ELMB (A14/Elmbank) 1stPaolo Scoppio & Max Mercieca-Ballard DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
8Raahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 2ndRiya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
6Varun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 1stIqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Aayam Nakarmi & Karanvir Braich FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndDanica Bortenstein & Fateh Ahmad DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1st
1Callista Liu & Tina Nguyen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndMekayla Truong & Daniel Romero DBHT (A9/Dublin Heights) 1st
6Gurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndEshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1st
2Jayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndJennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1st
8Riya Patel & Areeb Jamal FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1stRaahul Narayanan & Neelay Patel ELMB (A12/Elmbank) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Eshan Patel & Zenon Grygorcewicz JBEL (A20/James Bell) 1stGurleen Jassal & Dilpreet Grewal FLCR (A15/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
9Alison Brew & Aibhlin Janicki-Zeballos JBEL (B2/James Bell) 2ndAleksandar Ilic & Alp Unsal SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1st
10Daniel Smith & Evan Park JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2ndSalvatore & Gil PALM (B6/Palmerston) 1st
11Sarah Molnarova & Beth McArthur JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2ndTate & Sofia SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Astrid Chandler & Muzn/Tia KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1stMaggie Williamson & Maarib Haseeb BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 2nd
3Brendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1stWidy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 2nd
3Bronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 1stCurtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2nd
4George McFarlane & Alex MacMaster KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndLogan Haines & Shayan Behzadi BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1st
9Eric Gunter & Caleb Bean KKSA (B5/KKSA) 1stSurina & Luka Petrovic SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Jodi & Genevieve PALM (B7/Palmerston) 1stEileen & Ammar VALL (B12/The Valleys) 2nd
10Salvatore & Gil PALM (B6/Palmerston) 1stDaniel Smith & Evan Park JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2nd
10Sophie & Ondine PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1stEmily Deng & Ryan Freeman BVG (B1/Bayview Glen) 2nd
12Stefano & Saeed PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2ndAmy Heinzl & Anjali SWAN (C2/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Casey & Alex SWAN (A27/Swansea) 2ndErica Walter & Courtney Gage BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
3Curtis Heinzl & Vid Grujic SWAN (A26/Swansea) 2ndBronwyn Engell & Evelyn Medonia KKSA (A22/KKSA) 1st
1Noah Enkin & Stefan Ilic SWAN (A25/Swansea) 2ndJosh Taras & Ethan Glickman DBHT (A10/Dublin Heights) 1st
9Aleksandar Ilic & Alp Unsal SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1stAlison Brew & Aibhlin Janicki-Zeballos JBEL (B2/James Bell) 2nd
9Surina & Luka Petrovic SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2ndEric Gunter & Caleb Bean KKSA (B5/KKSA) 1st
11Tate & Sofia SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1stSarah Molnarova & Beth McArthur JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2nd
12Amy Heinzl & Anjali SWAN (C2/Swansea) 1stStefano & Saeed PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2nd
12Morgan & Evan SWAN (C4/Swansea) 2ndSpencer Heard & Trevor Graham SWAN (C3/Swansea) 1st
12Spencer Heard & Trevor Graham SWAN (C3/Swansea) 1stMorgan & Evan SWAN (C4/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Iqra & Yonael VALL (A28/The Valleys) 2ndVarun Garg & Oscar Dang ELMB (A13/Elmbank) 1st
2Jennifer & Rusan VALL (A30/The Valleys) 1stJayden Scott-Douglas & Gurkirat Chahal FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
3Widy & Eeman VALL (A29/The Valleys) 2ndBrendan Heard & Langston Francis KKSA (A21/KKSA) 1st
11Eileen & Ammar VALL (B12/The Valleys) 2ndJodi & Genevieve PALM (B7/Palmerston) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.