Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 30, 2016

Grades 4–8 Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
7Aiden & Luka SWAN (B6/Swansea) 2ndWilliam & Sam UTS (B33/UTS) 1st
11Ameya & Noah DRPK (B9/Deer Park) 1stHenry & Zaheen BWMR (B34/Bowmore) 2nd
17Amy & Anjali SWAN (B4/Swansea) 2ndMadison & Tate SWAN (B15/Swansea) 1st
8Apinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (B14/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndHarman & Navroop FLCR (B13/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
6Areeb & Kiran FLCR (B12/Fletcher's Creek) 1stNick & Andrew BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2nd
10Cameron & Emily UTS (B31/UTS) 1stEddie & Joey BWMR (B26/Bowmore) 2nd
4Danica & Fateh DRPK (B17/Deer Park) 1stMichael & Jack BRWN (B28/Brown) 2nd
3Daniel & Daniel LBP (B27/Pearson) 1stEric & Evan JMNR (B40/Jack Miner) 2nd
10Eddie & Joey BWMR (B26/Bowmore) 2ndCameron & Emily UTS (B31/UTS) 1st
17Emilia & Rachel SWAN (B1/Swansea) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOFC (B22/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
3Eric & Evan JMNR (B40/Jack Miner) 2ndDaniel & Daniel LBP (B27/Pearson) 1st
5Evan & Ben BWMR (B20/Bowmore) 1stGrayson & Connor BWMR (B24/Bowmore) 2nd
12Evelyn & Koko SWAN (B5/Swansea) 2ndYulia & Alborz LBP (B32/Pearson) 1st
9Fei & Christoph OGDN (B2/Ogden) 2ndMichael & Arad LBP (B25/Pearson) 1st
5Grayson & Connor BWMR (B24/Bowmore) 2ndEvan & Ben BWMR (B20/Bowmore) 1st
8Harman & Navroop FLCR (B13/Fletcher's Creek) 1stApinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (B14/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
11Henry & Zaheen BWMR (B34/Bowmore) 2ndAmeya & Noah DRPK (B9/Deer Park) 1st
1Jack & Jamie WSWD (B39/Westwood) 2ndKaranvir & Aayam FLCR (B18/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
15Jodie & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2ndMax & Ethan DRPK (B7/Deer Park) 1st
1Karanvir & Aayam FLCR (B18/Fletcher's Creek) 1stJack & Jamie WSWD (B39/Westwood) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
15Liam & Charley JMAN (B21/Jackman) 1stTim & Ryan JMNR (B35/Jack Miner) 2nd
14Lucas & David BWMR (B19/Bowmore) 2ndMimi & Jaimee JMNR (B38/Jack Miner) 1st
17Madelyn & Rebecca DOFC (B22/Duke of Connaught) 2ndEmilia & Rachel SWAN (B1/Swansea) 1st
17Madison & Tate SWAN (B15/Swansea) 1stAmy & Anjali SWAN (B4/Swansea) 2nd
13Magnus & Leigh BWMR (B23/Bowmore) 1stYasein & Logan BVG (B36/Bayview Glen) 2nd
15Max & Ethan DRPK (B7/Deer Park) 1stJodie & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2nd
9Michael & Arad LBP (B25/Pearson) 1stFei & Christoph OGDN (B2/Ogden) 2nd
4Michael & Jack BRWN (B28/Brown) 2ndDanica & Fateh DRPK (B17/Deer Park) 1st
14Mimi & Jaimee JMNR (B38/Jack Miner) 1stLucas & David BWMR (B19/Bowmore) 2nd
6Nick & Andrew BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2ndAreeb & Kiran FLCR (B12/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
2Orion & Evan LBP (B37/Pearson) 2ndZoe & Mireille BWMR (B41/Bowmore) 1st
16Ryan & Nathan JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2ndTyler & Eric JMNR (B30/Jack Miner) 1st
15Tim & Ryan JMNR (B35/Jack Miner) 2ndLiam & Charley JMAN (B21/Jackman) 1st
16Tyler & Eric JMNR (B30/Jack Miner) 1stRyan & Nathan JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2nd
16Victoria & Paneet FLCR (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndYonael & Tom VALL (B16/The Valleys) 1st
7William & Sam UTS (B33/UTS) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B6/Swansea) 2nd
14William & Tate KKSA (B8/KKSA) 1stZachary & Elizabeth LBP (B42/Pearson) 2nd
13Yasein & Logan BVG (B36/Bayview Glen) 2ndMagnus & Leigh BWMR (B23/Bowmore) 1st
16Yonael & Tom VALL (B16/The Valleys) 1stVictoria & Paneet FLCR (B10/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
12Yulia & Alborz LBP (B32/Pearson) 1stEvelyn & Koko SWAN (B5/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
14Zachary & Elizabeth LBP (B42/Pearson) 2ndWilliam & Tate KKSA (B8/KKSA) 1st
2Zoe & Mireille BWMR (B41/Bowmore) 1stOrion & Evan LBP (B37/Pearson) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.