Back to round index.

Toronto Eastern Region Qualifier
March 8, 2016

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
3Ethan & Ethan BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1st Alan & Daniel LBP (A20/Pearson) 2nd
6Ethan & Filip BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st Orion & Evan LBP (A19/Pearson) 2nd
5Justin & Ryan BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2nd Mya & Michaela JMNR (A12/Jack Miner) 1st
6Yasein & Maarib BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1st Elaine & Laia UTS (A23/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Henry & Malcolm BWMR (A6/Bowmore) 2nd Eric & Evan JMNR (A7/Jack Miner) 1st
2Zoe & Mireille BWMR (A5/Bowmore) 1st Mihan & Eric JMNR (A11/Jack Miner) 2nd
14Dihren & Cameron BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1stSophia & Yasmyn DOFC 1200 board (B12/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
8Eddie & Joey BWMR (B1/Bowmore) 1stCharlie & Theo JMAN (B18/Jackman) 2nd
10Grayson & Connor BWMR (B2/Bowmore) 1stSidney & Brouno WSWD (B27/Westwood) 2nd
10Magnus & Leigh BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1stDivya & Evie DOFC (B9/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alex & Alex BRWN (B6/Brown) 1stDaniel & Daniel LBP (B20/Pearson) 2nd
9Jackson & Harrison BRWN (B5/Brown) 2ndMichael & Arad LBP (B21/Pearson) 1st
8Malcolm & Ivan BRWN (B8/Brown) 1stJodie & Sophie PALM (B25/Palmerston) 2nd
7Michael & Jack BRWN (B7/Brown) 2ndJames & Audrey LILL (B23/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
10Divya & Evie DOFC (B9/Duke of Connaught) 2ndMagnus & Leigh BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1st
12Madelyn & Rebecca DOFC (B11/Duke of Connaught) 1stJason & Jonathan LBP (B19/Pearson) 2nd
13Maggie & Leyna DOFC (B10/Duke of Connaught) 1stElizabeth & Parmiss WSWD (B26/Westwood) 2nd
12Rhyenne & Maeve DOFC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 2ndHarry & Stefan JMAN (B16/Jackman) 1st
14Sophia & Yasmyn DOFC 1200 board (B12/Duke of Connaught) 2ndDihren & Cameron BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Dylan & Nolan JMNR (A13/Jack Miner) 2nd William & Anirudh UTS (A22/UTS) 1st
1Eric & Evan JMNR (A7/Jack Miner) 1st Henry & Malcolm BWMR (A6/Bowmore) 2nd
2Mihan & Eric JMNR (A11/Jack Miner) 2nd Zoe & Mireille BWMR (A5/Bowmore) 1st
2Mimi & Jaimee JMNR (A9/Jack Miner) 2nd Oishe & Nuzhat JAL (A14/John A Leslie) 1st
5Mya & Michaela JMNR (A12/Jack Miner) 1st Justin & Ryan BVG (A3/Bayview Glen) 2nd
7Tim & Ryan JMNR (A8/Jack Miner) 2nd Mifta & Atkia JAL (A15/John A Leslie) 1st
4Tyler & Eric JMNR (A10/Jack Miner) 2nd Afnan & Nubah JAL (A16/John A Leslie) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Charlie & Theo JMAN (B18/Jackman) 2ndEddie & Joey BWMR (B1/Bowmore) 1st
13Dani & Sofia JMAN (B14/Jackman) 2ndScarlett & Erin LILL (B22/Lillian) 1st
14Eleni & Charlotte JMAN (B15/Jackman) 2ndRadmir & Ethan WSWD (B29/Westwood) 1st
12Harry & Stefan JMAN (B16/Jackman) 1stRhyenne & Maeve DOFC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
11Hudson & Oli JMAN (B17/Jackman) 1stGeorge & Lance WSWD (B30/Westwood) 2nd
15Liam & Charlie JMAN (C1/Jackman) 2ndCaleb & Sam LILL (C3/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Afnan & Nubah JAL (A16/John A Leslie) 1st Tyler & Eric JMNR (A10/Jack Miner) 2nd
7Mifta & Atkia JAL (A15/John A Leslie) 1st Tim & Ryan JMNR (A8/Jack Miner) 2nd
2Oishe & Nuzhat JAL (A14/John A Leslie) 1st Mimi & Jaimee JMNR (A9/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7James & Audrey LILL (B23/Lillian) 1stMichael & Jack BRWN (B7/Brown) 2nd
11Kevin & Fernando LILL (B24/Lillian) 1stErik & Andrew WSWD (B28/Westwood) 2nd
13Scarlett & Erin LILL (B22/Lillian) 1stDani & Sofia JMAN (B14/Jackman) 2nd
15Caleb & Sam LILL (C3/Lillian) 1stLiam & Charlie JMAN (C1/Jackman) 2nd
15Ilia & Stephen LILL (C4/Lillian) 1stRasa & Alaleh LILL (C2/Lillian) 2nd
15Rasa & Alaleh LILL (C2/Lillian) 2ndIlia & Stephen LILL (C4/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Jodie & Sophie PALM (B25/Palmerston) 2ndMalcolm & Ivan BRWN (B8/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Alan & Daniel LBP (A20/Pearson) 2nd Ethan & Ethan BVG (A2/Bayview Glen) 1st
5Esther & Emma LBP (A17/Pearson) 2nd Cameron & Emily UTS (A21/UTS) 1st
6Orion & Evan LBP (A19/Pearson) 2nd Ethan & Filip BVG (A4/Bayview Glen) 1st
3Yulia & Alborz LBP (A18/Pearson) 2nd Eden & Alex WSWD (A26/Westwood) 1st
9Daniel & Daniel LBP (B20/Pearson) 2ndAlex & Alex BRWN (B6/Brown) 1st
12Jason & Jonathan LBP (B19/Pearson) 2ndMadelyn & Rebecca DOFC (B11/Duke of Connaught) 1st
9Michael & Arad LBP (B21/Pearson) 1stJackson & Harrison BRWN (B5/Brown) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Cameron & Emily UTS (A21/UTS) 1st Esther & Emma LBP (A17/Pearson) 2nd
6Elaine & Laia UTS (A23/UTS) 2nd Yasein & Maarib BVG (A1/Bayview Glen) 1st
1Sam & Martin UTS (A24/UTS) 1st Jack & Jamie WSWD (A25/Westwood) 2nd
4William & Anirudh UTS (A22/UTS) 1st Dylan & Nolan JMNR (A13/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
3Eden & Alex WSWD (A26/Westwood) 1st Yulia & Alborz LBP (A18/Pearson) 2nd
1Jack & Jamie WSWD (A25/Westwood) 2nd Sam & Martin UTS (A24/UTS) 1st
13Elizabeth & Parmiss WSWD (B26/Westwood) 2ndMaggie & Leyna DOFC (B10/Duke of Connaught) 1st
11Erik & Andrew WSWD (B28/Westwood) 2ndKevin & Fernando LILL (B24/Lillian) 1st
11George & Lance WSWD (B30/Westwood) 2ndHudson & Oli JMAN (B17/Jackman) 1st
14Radmir & Ethan WSWD (B29/Westwood) 1stEleni & Charlotte JMAN (B15/Jackman) 2nd
10Sidney & Brouno WSWD (B27/Westwood) 2ndGrayson & Connor BWMR (B2/Bowmore) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.