Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 3, 2016

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
2Evan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 1stMaliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 2nd
5Lucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 2ndJessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 1st
3Nick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 1stMitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Abieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 1stJoey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
3Adrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 2ndMadison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 1st
2Kabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 1stApinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
12Crystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 1stRyan & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Ameya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1stZenon & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 2nd
6Danica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1stWilliam & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 2nd
4Max & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 2ndJoella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1st
9Max & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndAlison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 1st
7Ronan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 2ndSarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Isaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 2ndKaranvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
3Mitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 2ndNick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 1st
1Sara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 1stAreeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
8Tyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 1stTate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Apinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndKabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 1st
1Areeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndSara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Harman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 1stEileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 2nd
6Karanvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 1stIsaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Victoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1stAmmar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 2nd
11Amanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndNick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 1stMax & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
5Zenon & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 2ndAmeya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1st
10Andrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 1stTimmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 2nd
11Nick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 1stAmanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
12Ryan & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 2ndCrystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Eli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 1stYonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 2nd
5Jessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 1stLucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 2nd
4Joella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 1stMax & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 2nd
8Joey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndAbieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 1st
2Maliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 2ndEvan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 1st
7Sarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 1stRonan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 2nd
6William & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 2ndDanica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12Fei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 2ndAsh & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 1st
11Yogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 1st
14Ali & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1stJordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 2nd
13Benjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 1stMarion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 2nd
13Rebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1stEmilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Henry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1stEvelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 2nd
14Jordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 2ndAli & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1st
14Lyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 1stBoris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2nd
13Marion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 2ndBenjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Madison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 1stAdrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 2nd
8Tate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 2ndTyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 1st
11Aiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 1stYogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 2nd
10Amy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1stHanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 2nd
12Ash & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 1stFei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 2nd
9Evelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 2ndHenry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1st
14Boris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2ndLyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 1st
13Emilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 2ndRebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Ammar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 2ndVictoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
4Eileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 2ndHarman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
7Yonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 2ndEli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 1st
10Hanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 2ndAmy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 1st
10Timmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 2ndAndrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.