Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 3, 2016

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
3Evan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 2ndZeno & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 1st
1Lucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 1stHarman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
1Nick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 2ndAreeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Abieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 2ndIsaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 1st
6Adrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 2ndAmmar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 1st
7Kabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 2ndWilliam & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 1st
11Crystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 1st Andrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Ameya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1stAlison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 2nd
5Danica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2ndEli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 1st
2Max & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 1stMadison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 2nd
5Max & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 1stTyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 2nd
6Ronan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 1stEileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Isaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 1stAbieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 2nd
8Mitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 1stJoella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 2nd
8Sara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 2ndMaliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 1st
5Tyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 2ndMax & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Apinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1stSarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 2nd
1Areeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1stNick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 2nd
1Harman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndLucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 1st
4Karanvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndTate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 1st
2Victoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndJoey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 1st
12Amanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 1st Henry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Alison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 2ndAmeya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1st
3Zeno & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 1stEvan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 2nd
11Andrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 2nd Crystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 1st
10Gavin & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 1st Fei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 2nd
10Nick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2nd Evelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Eli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 1stDanica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2nd
7Jessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 2ndYonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 1st
8Joella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 2ndMitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 1st
2Joey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 1stVictoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
8Maliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 1stSara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 2nd
3Sarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 2ndApinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
7William & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 1stKabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Fei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 2nd Gavin & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 1st
12Yogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1st Ash & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 2nd
14Ali & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd Boris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1st
13Benjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2nd Jordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 1st
14Rebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 2nd Marion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12Henry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 2nd Amanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
13Jordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 1st Benjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2nd
13Lyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 2nd Emilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1st
14Marion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1st Rebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Madison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 2ndMax & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 1st
4Tate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 1stKaranvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
9Aiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2nd Hanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 1st
11Amy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 2nd Timmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 1st
12Ash & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 2nd Yogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1st
10Evelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1st Nick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 2nd
14Boris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 1st Ali & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd
13Emilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1st Lyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Ammar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 1stAdrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 2nd
6Eileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 2ndRonan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 1st
7Yonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 1stJessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 2nd
9Hanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 1st Aiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2nd
11Timmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 1st Amy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.