Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 3, 2016

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
1Evan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 2ndMax & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 1st
1Lucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 1stAmeya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 2nd
2Nick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 1stKaranvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Abieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 2ndMax & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 1st
7Adrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 1stJoella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 2nd
9Kabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 1stZenon & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 2nd
12Crystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 2ndAmanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Ameya & Noah DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 2ndLucas & David BWMR (A2/Bowmore) 1st
2Danica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2ndApinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
1Max & Ethan DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 1stEvan & Ben BWMR (A1/Bowmore) 2nd
8Max & Nicholas DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 1stAbieraami & Afnaan BKVW (A6/Brookview) 2nd
6Ronan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 2ndMitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Isaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 1stJoey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2nd
6Mitchell & Arham DBHT (A14/Dublin Heights) 1stRonan & Thomas DRPK (A11/Deer Park) 2nd
7Sara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 1stEli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 2nd
4Tyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 2ndAreeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Apinayaa & Gurleen FLCR (A17/Fletcher's Creek) 1stDanica & Fateh DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2nd
4Areeb & Kiran FLCR (A18/Fletcher's Creek) 1stTyhoon & Ethan DBHT (A12/Dublin Heights) 2nd
6Harman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 1stAlison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 2nd
2Karanvir & Aayam FLCR (A16/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndNick & Andrew BWMR (A3/Bowmore) 1st
3Victoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2ndYonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 1st
12Amanjot & Jasneet FLCR (B2/Fletcher's Creek) 1stCrystal & David BKVW (B1/Brookview) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Alison & Aibhlin JBEL (A21/James Bell) 2ndHarman & Navroop FLCR (A20/Fletcher's Creek) 1st
9Zenon & Eshan JBEL (A22/James Bell) 2ndKabishan & Christopher BKVW (A5/Brookview) 1st
10Andrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 2ndEvelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1st
11Nick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 1stHanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 2nd
11Ryan & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 1stAsh & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Eli & Sean KKSA (A26/KKSA) 2ndSara & Devin DBHT (A13/Dublin Heights) 1st
8Jessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 2ndEileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 1st
7Joella & Kate KKSA (A24/KKSA) 2ndAdrian & Kevin BKVW (A4/Brookview) 1st
4Joey & Nathalie KKSA (A23/KKSA) 2ndIsaac & Amil DBHT (A15/Dublin Heights) 1st
5Maliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 2ndAmmar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 1st
3Sarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 1stMadison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 2nd
5William & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 1stTate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Fei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2nd
12Yogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1stTimmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 2nd
14Ali & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2ndLyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 1st
13Benjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2ndEmilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1st
14Rebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1stJordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Henry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1stAmy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 2nd
14Jordan & Saeed PALM (C6/Palmerston) 2ndRebecca & Daniel OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1st
14Lyla & Sophie PALM (C5/Palmerston) 1stAli & Kelvin OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd
13Marion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1stBoris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Madison & Surina SWAN (A30/Swansea) 2ndSarah & Lily KKSA (A27/KKSA) 1st
5Tate & Carys SWAN (A34/Swansea) 2ndWilliam & Tate KKSA (A25/KKSA) 1st
9Aiden & Luka SWAN (B9/Swansea) 2ndFei & Christoph OGDN (B6/Ogden) 1st
10Amy & Anjali SWAN (B11/Swansea) 2ndHenry & Salvatore PALM (B8/Palmerston) 1st
11Ash & Hendrix SWAN (B12/Swansea) 2ndRyan & Nathan JBEL (B4/James Bell) 1st
10Evelyn & Koko SWAN (B10/Swansea) 1stAndrea & Gavin JBEL (B5/James Bell) 2nd
13Boris & Alex SWAN (C7/Swansea) 2ndMarion & Sophia PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1st
13Emilija & Rachel SWAN (C8/Swansea) 1stBenjamin & Sabrina OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Ammar & Mohamed VALL (A32/The Valleys) 1stMaliha & Genevieve KKSA (A28/KKSA) 2nd
8Eileen & Jay VALL (A31/The Valleys) 1stJessica and Catalina KKSA (A29/KKSA) 2nd
3Yonael & Tom VALL (A33/The Valleys) 1stVictoria & Paneet FLCR (A19/Fletcher's Creek) 2nd
11Hanson & Vasileios VALL (B14/The Valleys) 2ndNick & Brandon JBEL (B3/James Bell) 1st
12Timmy & Tylaan VALL (B13/The Valleys) 2ndYogitha & Catrina OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.