Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 1 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2ndSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1st
1Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1stDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2nd
8Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2ndManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1st
9Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1stFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2nd
11Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1stJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2nd
3Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2ndInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1st
2Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2ndHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1st
12Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1stShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2nd
7Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2ndHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1st
10Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1stScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 2nd
12Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2ndFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1st
10Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1stLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2nd
2Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1stSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2nd
4DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 1stGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2nd
1Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2ndAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1st
3Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2ndZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1st
5Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2ndSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1st
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1stJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
12Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1stCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2nd
9Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2ndDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 1st
7Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1st
7Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2nd
2Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1stAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2nd
3Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1stArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2nd
11Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2ndAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1st
5Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2ndEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1st
6Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2ndMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1st
10Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2ndCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1st
6Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2nd
4Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1stSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2nd
7Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1stGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1stAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2nd
1Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2ndTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1st
6Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 2ndSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 1st
8Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2ndRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 1st
9Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2ndValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1st
8Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 1stParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2nd
4Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2ndMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1st
5Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1stDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2ndConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1st
10Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 2ndCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1st
6Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 1stNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 2nd
12Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2ndAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1st
11Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1stAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2nd
1Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1stNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2nd
9Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1stPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2nd
3Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1stDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.