Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
3Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1stSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2nd
6Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2ndPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1st
6Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1stParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2nd
4Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1st
3Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1st
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
3Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1stAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2nd
2Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2ndCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1st
9Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2nd
2Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2ndJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 1st
2Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1stAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2nd
12Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2ndInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1st
8Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 2ndFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1st
11DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
7Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
5Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1stManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 2nd
9Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2nd
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2ndNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1st
11Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2ndShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1st
8Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1stConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1stMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
8Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2nd
4Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1st
10Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1st
12Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1stCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2nd
10Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1stHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2nd
7Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1stValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2nd
2Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 1stCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2nd
4Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1stHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2nd
10Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
1Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2ndGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1st
5Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 2ndDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1st
12Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1st
5Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1stEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2nd
11Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
6Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2ndAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1st
6Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1stAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2nd
7Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1st
12Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2nd
3Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2ndAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2nd
10Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
1Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1st
11Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1stFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2nd
9Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2ndDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
8Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
7Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1st
9Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2ndBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.