Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
5Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2nd
3Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2ndDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1st
9Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1st
1Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2nd
2Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1stAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2nd
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2ndParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
8Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
2Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2ndAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1st
5Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2ndAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1st
9Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1stDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2nd
7Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2ndNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1st
12Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2ndValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1st
10Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1stSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2nd
12DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1st
4Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1stPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2nd
3Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1stAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2nd
9Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2ndCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1st
3Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2ndSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1st
11Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
4Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1st
6Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2nd
8Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2ndManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1st
10Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2nd
5Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
7Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1stMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
4Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1stFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2nd
1Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1st
2Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1stGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2nd
6Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1st
7Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1st
9Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1stAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2nd
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1stHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2nd
7Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1stCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2nd
5Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
1Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2nd
4Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2ndDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1st
11Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1st
10Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2ndConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1st
3Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1stEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
11Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2nd
8Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1st
6Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
11Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
12Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
12Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1stCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2nd
10Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2ndHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.