Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2ndParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
4Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1stNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2nd
5Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1stAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2nd
4Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
5Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2ndAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1st
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2nd
5Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2ndEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1st
1Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1stDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2nd
7Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2ndMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1st
11Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2ndPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1st
9Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
8Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
7Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1stHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2nd
9DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1st
2Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
1Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2ndAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1st
3Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1stAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2nd
8Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2nd
10Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1stSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2nd
4Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2nd
6Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1stSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2nd
7Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2ndConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1st
10Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2ndFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1st
10Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1st
3Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2ndDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
1Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1st
3Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2ndMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1st
7Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2nd
3Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1stLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2nd
10Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1stJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2nd
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2ndFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1st
4Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2ndAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1st
2Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2nd
6Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2nd
11Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1stCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2nd
8Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1st
11Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2nd
2Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2ndGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2ndHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1st
12Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2nd
9Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1st
9Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
12Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2ndZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1st
11Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1st
12Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
12Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1stSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.