Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 1 Ranked Pairings

TableWho Plays Whom
1Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) *first* vs. Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson)
1Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) *first* vs. Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson)
2Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) *first* vs. Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star)
2Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) *first* vs. Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden)
3Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) *first* vs. Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson)
3Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) *first* vs. Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson)
4Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) *first* vs. Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star)
4DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) *first* vs. Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore)
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) *first* vs. Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek)
5Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) *first* vs. Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner)
6Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) *first* vs. Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner)
6Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) *first* vs. Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward)
7Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) *first* vs. Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek)
7Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) *first* vs. Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys)
8Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) *first* vs. Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner)
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) *first* vs. Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park)
9Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) *first* vs. Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore)
9Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) *first* vs. Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston)
10Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) *first* vs. Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian)
10Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) *first* vs. Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston)
11Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) *first* vs. Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys)
11Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) *first* vs. Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse)
12Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) *first* vs. Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon)
12Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) *first* vs. Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.