Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 2 Ranked Pairings

TableWho Plays Whom
1Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) *first* vs. Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught)
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) *first* vs. Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner)
2Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) *first* vs. Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian)
2Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) *first* vs. Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston)
3Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) *first* vs. Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston)
3Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) *first* vs. Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore)
4Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) *first* vs. Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside)
4Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) *first* vs. Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown)
5Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) *first* vs. Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden)
5Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) *first* vs. Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore)
6Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) *first* vs. Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore)
6Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) *first* vs. Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner)
7Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) *first* vs. Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson)
7Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) *first* vs. Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian)
8Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) *first* vs. Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys)
8Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) *first* vs. Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse)
9Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) *first* vs. Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys)
9Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) *first* vs. Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach)
10Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) *first* vs. Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys)
10Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) *first* vs. Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught)
11Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) *first* vs. DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek)
11Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) *first* vs. Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore)
12Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) *first* vs. Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford)
12Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) *first* vs. Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.