Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Grades 4–8 Round 4 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast Game
14–0+46912111263+5278Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward)2W:405-302:B12
24–0+32212451298+5378Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore)1W:360-277:B35
34–0+26012451297+5278Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson)2W:322-302:B43
43–1+41012451261+1678Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson)2W:360-345:B2
53–1+36612451259+1478Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught)1W:389-170:B42
63–1+34412451264+1978Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson)1L:302-405:B37
73–1+32010451070+2556Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston)1L:302-322:B11
83–1+29110451081+3656Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown)2W:396-157:B30
93–1+19712111227+1678Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner)1W:355-316:B19
103–1+16712101230+2078Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore)1W:257-182:B14
113–1+13712451262+1778Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore)2L:277-360:B36
123–1+6612451262+1778Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden)2W:342-210:B21
133–1+6510111046+3556Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston)2W:299-282:B41
143–1+4012101233+2378Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore)1W:247-233:B25
152½–1½−4610451063+1856Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse)2T:240-240:B6
162½–1½−5512111219+878Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner)1T:240-240:B45
172–2+31312451243−278Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner)1L:345-360:B10
182–2+26012451237−878Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek)2L:316-355:B5
192–2+16112111209−278Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford)2W:329-172:B7
202–2+15912101208−278Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse)1W:305-162:B22
212–2+6512451241−478Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught)1W:312-280:B27
222–2+3112451238−778Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson)2W:295-192:B48
232–2+3012111209−278Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park)1L:282-299:B46
242–2+1812101208−278Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star)2L:233-247:B39
252–2+712451240−578Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson)2L:182-257:B38
262–2−1712111209−278Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner)2W:226-90:B18
272–2−8312101209−178DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek)2W:330-209:B9
282–2−11210451055+1056Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston)2L:170-389:B1
292–2−13310451054+956Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys)2W:316-235:B23
302–2−16012111206−578Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek)1L:157-396:B44
312–2−21612101205−578Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek)2W:265-189:B47
322–2−22912451241−478Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside)1L:210-342:B20
331½–2½−30010451040−556Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian)2T:137-137:B34
341½–2½−30410451040−556Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore)1T:137-137:B16
351–3+1712111189−2278Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys)2L:280-312:B3
361–3−7412101191−1978Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star)1W:287-211:B24
371–3−12112451220−2578Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys)2L:162-305:B40
381–3−14910451026−1956Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore)1L:172-329:B31
391–3−1661010997−1356Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown)1L:192-295:B13
401–3−19212101189−2178Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys)1W:269-223:B8
411–3−2091010995−1556Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian)1W:237-197:B15
421–3−2661011998−134Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane)1L:90-226:B4
431–3−28010251012−1356Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon)1L:209-330:B29
441–3−30012451222−2378Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden)1L:235-316:B33
451–3−30610101001−956Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston)1L:189-265:B28
460–4−23512101171−3978Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys)2L:211-287:B26
470–4−2701025994−3156Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach)2L:223-269:B32
480–4−2921010974−3656Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian)2L:197-237:B17

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.