Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Prize Table

#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
1Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 1stTrophies, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, deluxe setJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 4-0 +469
2Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 2ndRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, deluxe setGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 4-0 +322
3Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 3rdRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, small prize pickDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 4-0 +260
4Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 4thRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble InvitationalDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 3-1 +410
5Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 5thRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble InvitationalMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 3-1 +366
6Champion Team: 1stCertificate, deluxe boardPearson 2.80-1.20 +210.4
7Runner-up Team: 2ndCertificate, deluxe boardBowmore 2.80-1.20 +103.4
82nd Runner-up Team: 3rdCertificate, deluxe boardJack Miner 2.38-1.62 +109.5
#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
9High School Champion Team: 1stCertificate, deluxe boardUTS 2.00-2.00 -117.7
10Division A Rank: 1stTrophies, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, deluxe setEvan & Ben WTCS (A3/WTCS) 4-0 +306
11Division A Rank: 2ndRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, deluxe setOwen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 3-1 +321
12Division A Rank: 3rdRibbons, certificates, invitation to Canadian School Scrabble Invitational, small prize pickJack EYCI (A4/East York) 3-1 +311
#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
13Division B Grade 4-6 Rank: 1stcertificates, trophies, small prize pickAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 3-1 +320
14Division B Grade 4-6 Rank: 2ndcertificates, ribbons, small prize pickAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 3-1 +291
15Division B Grade 4-6 Rank: 3rdcertificates, ribbons, small prize pickAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 3-1 +65
#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
16Best TEN Wordprize pick, certificatesBoro & Arwen VY, TINKER, ?
17Best TEN Wordprize pick, certificatesNetharrshan & Nick JMNR, TRAINEE, 60
18Best TEN Wordprize pick, certificatesAyaan & Liam PALM/WEST, REEFERS, 70
19Best TEN Wordprize pick, certificatesKimberly & Sage NEWT, CRAZY, 60
20Best TEN Wordprize pick, certificatesMadelyn & Rebecca DOC, DIGIT, 10
21Best Good Sport Wordprize pick, certificatesValyrie & Kimblerly LILL, CIVIL, 20
22Best Good Sport Wordprize pick, certificatesArjun & Abdilahi SATEC, GENIAL, 12
#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
23Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickCassidy & Blake AVLN
24Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickAnna & Jordan PALM
25Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickKamran NEWT
26Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickConnor & Ted ALTH
27Sportsmanship Awardhonorable mentionMichael DRPK

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.