Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
3Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1stSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2nd
8Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 2ndFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1stAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2ndDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
15Chew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 2ndAnirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2ndPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1st
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2ndNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1st
11Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2ndShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1st
1Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1stMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
3Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2ndAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1st
12Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2ndInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1stAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
13Evan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 1stOwen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
16Michael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 2ndBailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 1st
6Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1stParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
1Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2ndGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
13Jack EYCI (A4/East York) 1stDanish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
8Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2nd
12Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 1stCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2nd
7Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1stValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
16Bailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 1stMichael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2nd
11Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
6Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2ndAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1st
1Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 1stCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2ndJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 1st
10Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
7Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1stAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2nd
12Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
14Kamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 2ndRamim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 1st
15Kimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 2ndSreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 1st
17Orion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 1stArjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2nd
16Stanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 1stLavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
14Lucas NSS (A18/Northern) 2ndDesana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1st
2Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2ndCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1st
8Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1stConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 2nd
4Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1stHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
7Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
5Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1stManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 2nd
5Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1stEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2nd
7Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
17Arjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2ndOrion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 1st
13Danish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 2ndJack EYCI (A4/East York) 1st
16Lavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 2ndStanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 1st
13Owen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 2ndEvan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 1st
14Ramim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 1stKamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1stFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
15Anirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 1stChew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 2nd
14Desana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 1stLucas NSS (A18/Northern) 2nd
15Sreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 1stKimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2nd
10Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1st
10Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1stHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2nd
8Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
9Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2ndBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 2ndDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1st
4Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.