Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
5Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2nd
10Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1stSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2ndNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1stHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
13Chew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 1stSreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2ndDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1st
3Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2ndSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1st
11Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
2Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1st
3Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 1stEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2nd
12Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2ndValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2ndDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
14Evan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 1stDesana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
16Michael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 1stDanish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 2nd
9Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1st
7Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
13Jack EYCI (A4/East York) 2ndLucas NSS (A18/Northern) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1st
6Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2nd
5Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
4Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1stFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 2ndManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
15Bailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 1stArjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2ndCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1st
5Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
1Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2nd
8Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 1stDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2nd
11Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 2nd
12Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 1stCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
10Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 2ndConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
15Kamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 1stLavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 2nd
16Kimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 1stStanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 2nd
17Orion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 1stAnirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 2nd
16Stanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 2ndKimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
13Lucas NSS (A18/Northern) 1stJack EYCI (A4/East York) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1stAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2nd
2Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 2ndAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 1st
4Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 1st
2Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 1stGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 2ndParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
4Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 1stPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 2nd
3Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 1stAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 2nd
7Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 1stCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 2nd
11Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
15Arjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2ndBailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 1st
16Danish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 2ndMichael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 1st
15Lavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 2ndKamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 1st
14Owen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 1stRamim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 2nd
14Ramim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 2ndOwen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
17Anirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 2ndOrion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 1st
14Desana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 2ndEvan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 1st
13Sreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 2ndChew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2ndAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 1st
10Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2nd
7Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 1stMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
12Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
10Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 2ndHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1stAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 2nd
6Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.