Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 27, 2018

Round 4 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Adam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2ndParth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
7Connor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1stHashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
12Sophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2ndZachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Manveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2ndFinn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
13Chew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 1stEvan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Alex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1stNaomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2nd
5Eddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1stAvishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2nd
8Finn & Nina BWMR (B7/Bowmore) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (B31/Beryl Ford) 2nd
2Grayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1stSam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2nd
2Sam & Leigh BWMR (B35/Bowmore) 2ndGrayson BWMR (B36/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
8Cole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1stRichard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11Pooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1stCarina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
13Evan & Ben DANF (A3/Danforth) 2ndChew, Jamie BLOOR (A1/Bloor) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
15Michael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 1stKamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 2nd
5Andrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1stAnna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2nd
3Maggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1stLeela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
14Jack EYCI (A4/East York) 2ndSreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9DJ & Pragalvha FC (B29/Fletchers Creek) 2ndCassidy & Blake AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1st
4Gurleen & Habeeba FC (B30/Fletchers Creek) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B44/Brown) 2nd
10Inder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2ndFiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1st
3Jaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2ndDuy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Hanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1stSarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
14Bailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 2ndLavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Duy & Tiffany JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stJaiman & Puskarr FC (B19/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
2Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1stDaniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2nd
6Parth & Zain JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stAdam & Joseph ALTH (B45/Althouse) 2nd
9Sharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2ndShianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Jodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Carina & Arianna LILL (B16/Lillian) 2ndPooja & Harshini CM (B34/Castlemore) 1st
12Scarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1stValyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2nd
12Valyrie & Kimberly LILL (B15/Lillian) 2ndScarlett & Alicia LILL (B17/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Avishay & Ashmit MS (B25/Morning Star) 2ndEddie & Misha BWMR (B39/Bowmore) 1st
11Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
15Kamran NEWT (A9/Newtonbrook) 2ndMichael DRPK (A2/Deer Park) 1st
16Kimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 1stArjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2nd
17Orion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 2ndDanish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 1st
16Stanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 1stAnirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
13Lucas NSS (A18/Northern) 2ndOwen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Anna & Jordan PALM (B46/Palmerston) 2ndAndrea & Tania DRPK (B41/Deer Park) 1st
1Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1stDaniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2nd
10Fiona & Marion PALM (B47/Palmerston) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (B28/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
3Leela & Lucille PALM (B42/Palmerston) 2ndMaggie & Leyna DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Arad & Michael LBP (B12/Pearson) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (B37/King Edward) 2nd
2Daniel & Daniel LBP (B10/Pearson) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (B2/Jack Miner) 1st
1Daniel & Zachary LBP (B11/Pearson) 2ndAyaan & Liam C PALM (B43/Palmerston) 1st
4Naomi & Alexandria LBP (B14/Pearson) 2ndAlex & Dhiren BWMR (B38/Bowmore) 1st
8Richard & Aidan LBP (B13/Pearson) 2ndCole & Ben BRWN (B48/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
16Arjun & Abdilahi SATEC (A12/SATEC) 2ndKimberly & Sage NEWT (A6/Newtonbrook) 1st
17Danish & Lathushan SATEC (A13/SATEC) 1stOrion & Minna NEWT (A7/Newtonbrook) 2nd
14Lavanya & Sathursan SATEC (A14/SATEC) 1stBailey & Lina HUMB (A5/Humberside) 2nd
13Owen SATEC (A10/SATEC) 1stLucas NSS (A18/Northern) 2nd
15Ramim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 1stDesana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Shianna & Mindy TUMP (B18/Tumpane) 1stSharn & Asiya JMNR (B4/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
16Anirudh & Kunaal UTS (A17/UTS) 2ndStanley & Seung Hoon Han NEWT (A8/Newtonbrook) 1st
15Desana & Halyna UTS (A15/UTS) 2ndRamim & Umar SATEC (A11/SATEC) 1st
14Sreesa & Max UTS (A16/UTS) 1stJack EYCI (A4/East York) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Boro & Arwen VY (B27/Valleys) 2ndMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1st
7Hashem & Hatem VY (B22/Valleys) 2ndConnor & Ted ALTH (B40/Althouse) 1st
10Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1st
11Tarnjit & Amisha VY (B24/Valleys) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (B26/Morning Star) 1st
12Zachary & Zakariya VY (B32/Valleys) 1stSophie & Julia BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Manahil & Kate WHM (B23/WH Morden) 1stJaidyn & Tahere VY (B33/Valleys) 2nd
6Sarah & Eila WHM (B20/WH Morden) 2ndHanson & Matthew HS (B21/Hillside) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.