Back to round index.

Toronto Eastern Region Qualifier
March 1, 2018

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
11Cassidy & Blake AVLN (B12/Avalon) 2ndHayden & Stella BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1st
16Ethan & Filip AVLN (B11/Avalon) 2ndLucy & Daniel AVLN (B10/Avalon) 1st
16Lucy & Daniel AVLN (B10/Avalon) 1stEthan & Filip AVLN (B11/Avalon) 2nd
14Tess & Iman AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1stDrew & Poppy BALM (B7/Balmy Beach) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
14Drew & Poppy BALM (B7/Balmy Beach) 2ndTess & Iman AVLN (B9/Avalon) 1st
15Ella & Naina BALM (B6/Balmy Beach) 2ndAlex & Asher DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1st
11Hayden & Stella BALM (B8/Balmy Beach) 1stCassidy & Blake AVLN (B12/Avalon) 2nd
12Katrina & Sloane BALM (B5/Balmy Beach) 2ndSophie & Julia BALM (B4/Balmy Beach) 1st
12Sophie & Julia BALM (B4/Balmy Beach) 1stKatrina & Sloane BALM (B5/Balmy Beach) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Blair & Ben DOC (A6/Duke of Connaught) 1stSundus & Sophie DOC (A5/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
9Evie & Naiad DOC (A2/Duke of Connaught) 2ndSharn & Asiya JMNR (A8/Jack Miner) 1st
2Madelyn & Rebecca DOC (A4/Duke of Connaught) 2ndKyle & Zain JMNR (A15/Jack Miner) 1st
4Maggie & Leyna DOC (A3/Duke of Connaught) 1stAsmitha & Aafreen JMNR (A17/Jack Miner) 2nd
8Mikaela & Lana DOC (A7/Duke of Connaught) 1stChris & Evan JMNR (A14/Jack Miner) 2nd
5Shelby & Ezri DOC (A20/Duke of Connaught) 2ndDuy & Tiffany JMNR (A9/Jack Miner) 1st
6Sundus & Sophie DOC (A5/Duke of Connaught) 2ndBlair & Ben DOC (A6/Duke of Connaught) 1st
3Wyatt & Varun DOC (A1/Duke of Connaught) 1stParth & Daniel JMNR (A10/Jack Miner) 2nd
15Alex & Asher DOC (B3/Duke of Connaught) 1stElla & Naina BALM (B6/Balmy Beach) 2nd
13Hazzel & Estela DOC (B2/Duke of Connaught) 2ndMeaghan & Shewhat DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1st
13Meaghan & Shewhat DOC (B1/Duke of Connaught) 1stHazzel & Estela DOC (B2/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
10Abid & Pravinth JMNR (A16/Jack Miner) 2ndNathan & Jayden JMNR (A18/Jack Miner) 1st
7Abrar & Kolson JMNR (A11/Jack Miner) 1stMakoto & William JMNR (A13/Jack Miner) 2nd
4Asmitha & Aafreen JMNR (A17/Jack Miner) 2ndMaggie & Leyna DOC (A3/Duke of Connaught) 1st
8Chris & Evan JMNR (A14/Jack Miner) 2ndMikaela & Lana DOC (A7/Duke of Connaught) 1st
5Duy & Tiffany JMNR (A9/Jack Miner) 1stShelby & Ezri DOC (A20/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
2Kyle & Zain JMNR (A15/Jack Miner) 1stMadelyn & Rebecca DOC (A4/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
7Makoto & William JMNR (A13/Jack Miner) 2ndAbrar & Kolson JMNR (A11/Jack Miner) 1st
10Nathan & Jayden JMNR (A18/Jack Miner) 1stAbid & Pravinth JMNR (A16/Jack Miner) 2nd
1Netharrshan & Nick JMNR (A12/Jack Miner) 1stVaishavi JMNR (A19/Jack Miner) 2nd
3Parth & Daniel JMNR (A10/Jack Miner) 2ndWyatt & Varun DOC (A1/Duke of Connaught) 1st
9Sharn & Asiya JMNR (A8/Jack Miner) 1stEvie & Naiad DOC (A2/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
1Vaishavi JMNR (A19/Jack Miner) 2ndNetharrshan & Nick JMNR (A12/Jack Miner) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.