Back to round index.

Toronto Peel Region Qualifier
March 7, 2018

Grades 7–8 Round 1 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Anisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
21Arnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 1st
1Asbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 2ndYousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 1st
5Avishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 2ndAyla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 1st
5Ayla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 1stAvishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 2nd
4Azlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 1stManahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 2nd
9Bardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndGurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 1st
20Boro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 1stSarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 2nd
11Caitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 1st
2Callum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 1stMaeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 2nd
17DJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 2ndMahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 1st
16Daniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 2ndFatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 1st
16Fatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 1stDaniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 2nd
9Gurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 1stBardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
14Harleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndZachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
22Harsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 1stWilliam & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 2nd
18Hashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 1stSimmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
6Inder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 2ndAnisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 1st
15Isaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 2ndVithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
21Jaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 1stArnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 2nd
19Jamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 1stNitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 2nd
8Joe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 2ndVaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
2Maeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 2ndCallum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
17Mahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
4Manahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 2ndAzlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
7Manveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 1stStage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 2nd
12Naina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 2nd
19Nitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 2ndJamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
3Omar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 1stTolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
13Rayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 1stCaitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 2nd
13Sarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 1stRayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 2nd
20Sarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 2ndBoro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 1st
18Simmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 2ndHashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 1st
7Stage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 2ndManveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 1st
12Tarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 2ndNaina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 1st
3Tolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndOmar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 1st
8Vaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 1stJoe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 2nd
15Vithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 1stIsaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 2nd
22William & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 2ndHarsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 1st
1Yousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 1stAsbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 2nd
14Zachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 1stHarleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.