Back to round index.

Toronto Peel Region Qualifier
March 7, 2018

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Manveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 2ndCaitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 1st
23Nishani & Shagun BF (B2/Beryl Ford) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B8/Valleys) 1st
27Pavi & Dharshika BF (B1/Beryl Ford) 2ndSandro & Gabriel HS (B5/Hillside) 1st
24Pratham & Om BF (B3/Beryl Ford) 1stPooja & Harshini CM (B15/Castlemore) 2nd
26Zainab & Arshveer BF (B4/Beryl Ford) 2ndMikayla & Kamila HS (B6/Hillside) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
25Jasmin & Dennis CM (B14/Castlemore) 1stKomalpreet & Talia FC (B17/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
24Pooja & Harshini CM (B15/Castlemore) 2ndPratham & Om BF (B3/Beryl Ford) 1st
28Zara & Adwita CM (B16/Castlemore) 2ndDhwani & Zachary HS (B7/Hillside) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5DJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 1stOmar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 2nd
1Gurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 2ndAsbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 1st
9Inder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 1stCallum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
3Jaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 2ndNitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 1st
13Simmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 1stSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 2nd
25Komalpreet & Talia FC (B17/Fletchers Creek) 2ndJasmin & Dennis CM (B14/Castlemore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Asbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 1stGurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
20Ayla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 2ndHarleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
14Sarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 1stVithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
8William & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 1stSarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Caitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 2nd
10Daniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 1stVaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
15Joe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 1stFatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 2nd
18Stage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 1stJamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
21Yousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 2ndBardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
28Dhwani & Zachary HS (B7/Hillside) 1stZara & Adwita CM (B16/Castlemore) 2nd
26Mikayla & Kamila HS (B6/Hillside) 1stZainab & Arshveer BF (B4/Beryl Ford) 2nd
27Sandro & Gabriel HS (B5/Hillside) 1stPavi & Dharshika BF (B1/Beryl Ford) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
12Connor & Ted JGA (A18/JGA) 1stDan & Aditi JGA (A17/JGA) 2nd repeat
12Dan & Aditi JGA (A17/JGA) 2ndConnor & Ted JGA (A18/JGA) 1st repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
 Adam & Joseph JGA (B13/JGA Alton) bye
?Alisha & Grace JGA (B12/JGA Alton) 2ndEmily & Julia JGA (B11/JGA Alton) 1st
?Emily & Julia JGA (B11/JGA Alton) 1stAlisha & Grace JGA (B12/JGA Alton) 2nd
?Eric & Maadhav JGA (B9/JGA Alton) 1stReese & Nevaeh JGA (B10/JGA Alton) 2nd
?Reese & Nevaeh JGA (B10/JGA Alton) 2ndEric & Maadhav JGA (B9/JGA Alton) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
22Arnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 1stAzlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
2Avishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 2nd
15Fatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 2ndJoe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 1st
19Harsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 2ndTarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 1st
17Mahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 2ndTolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
4Naina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 1st
3Nitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 1stJaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
16Rayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 1stAnisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 2nd
13Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 2ndSimmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
22Azlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndArnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 1st
21Bardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 1stYousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 2nd
9Callum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndInder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 1st
20Harleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 1stAyla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 2nd
18Jamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndStage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 1st
17Tolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 1stMahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 2nd
10Vaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndDaniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 1st
14Vithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndSarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
16Anisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 2ndRayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 1st
7Boro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 2ndIsaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 1st
11Hashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 2ndMaeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 1st
7Isaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 1stBoro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 2nd
5Omar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 2ndDJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 1st
19Tarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 1stHarsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 2nd
2Zachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 1st
23Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B8/Valleys) 1stNishani & Shagun BF (B2/Beryl Ford) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Maeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 1stHashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 2nd
4Manahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 1stNaina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 2nd
8Sarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 2ndWilliam & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.