Back to round index.

Toronto Peel Region Qualifier
March 7, 2018

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
1Manveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 2ndJaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 1st
24Nishani & Shagun BF (B2/Beryl Ford) 1stPooja & Harshini CM (B15/Castlemore) 2nd
25Pavi & Dharshika BF (B1/Beryl Ford) 1stDhwani & Zachary HS (B7/Hillside) 2nd
27Pratham & Om BF (B3/Beryl Ford) 1stSandro & Gabriel HS (B5/Hillside) 2nd
26Zainab & Arshveer BF (B4/Beryl Ford) 1stZara & Adwita CM (B16/Castlemore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
23Jasmin & Dennis CM (B14/Castlemore) 2ndJaidyn & Tahere VY (B8/Valleys) 1st
24Pooja & Harshini CM (B15/Castlemore) 2ndNishani & Shagun BF (B2/Beryl Ford) 1st
26Zara & Adwita CM (B16/Castlemore) 2ndZainab & Arshveer BF (B4/Beryl Ford) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4DJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 2ndHashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 1st
3Gurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 2ndSarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 1st
6Inder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 2ndAvishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 1st
1Jaiman & Puskarr FC (A34/Fletchers Creek) 1stManveer & Rishi BF (A1/Beryl Ford) 2nd
16Simmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 1stAyla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 2nd
28Komalpreet & Talia FC (B17/Fletchers Creek) 2ndMikayla & Kamila HS (B6/Hillside) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
12Asbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 1stCallum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
16Ayla & Zander GG (A19/Green Glade) 2ndSimmy & Komal FC (A32/Fletchers Creek) 1st
21Sarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 2ndHarsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 1st
9William & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 1stFatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
10Caitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 2ndBardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
2Daniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 2ndBoro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 1st
19Joe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 2ndAzlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
17Stage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 2ndMaeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 1st
20Yousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 1stRayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 2nd
25Dhwani & Zachary HS (B7/Hillside) 2ndPavi & Dharshika BF (B1/Beryl Ford) 1st
28Mikayla & Kamila HS (B6/Hillside) 1stKomalpreet & Talia FC (B17/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
27Sandro & Gabriel HS (B5/Hillside) 2ndPratham & Om BF (B3/Beryl Ford) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
 Connor & Ted JGA (A18/JGA) bye
 Dan & Aditi JGA (A17/JGA) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
 Adam & Joseph JGA (B13/JGA Alton) bye
 Alisha & Grace JGA (B12/JGA Alton) bye
 Emily & Julia JGA (B11/JGA Alton) bye
 Eric & Maadhav JGA (B9/JGA Alton) bye
 Reese & Nevaeh JGA (B10/JGA Alton) bye
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
14Arnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 1stJamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
6Avishay & Ashmit MS (A38/Morning Star) 1stInder & Lasanda FC (A33/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
9Fatima & Jessica MS (A40/Morning Star) 2ndWilliam & Omar GG (A22/Green Glade) 1st
21Harsimratpreet & Haramritpreet MS (A42/Morning Star) 1stSarah & Hayat GG (A21/Green Glade) 2nd
18Mahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 2ndHarleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
11Naina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 2ndAnisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 1st
13Nitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 2ndTolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
20Rayed WHM & Aaron MS (A10/Morning Star) 2ndYousaf & Nandi HS (A5/Hillside) 1st
8Saikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 1stOmar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
19Azlan & Jake QE (A24/Queen Elizabeth) 1stJoe & Ethan HS (A2/Hillside) 2nd
10Bardha & Anosha QE (A28/Queen Elizabeth) 1stCaitlin & Katie HS (A3/Hillside) 2nd
12Callum & James QE (A26/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndAsbah & Sara GG (A20/Green Glade) 1st
18Harleen & Sarah QE (A29/Queen Elizabeth) 1stMahek & Preena MS (A41/Morning Star) 2nd
14Jamila & Harshini QE (A27/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndArnav & Tanish MS (A43/Morning Star) 1st
13Tolu & Christian QE (A35/Queen Elizabeth) 1stNitya & Isha MS (A37/Morning Star) 2nd
15Vaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 2ndIsaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 1st
7Vithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 1stTarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Anisha & Gabriel VY (A13/Valleys) 1stNaina & Ava MS (A39/Morning Star) 2nd
2Boro & Arwen VY (A15/Valleys) 1stDaniel & Matthew HS (A6/Hillside) 2nd
4Hashem & Hatem VY (A12/Valleys) 1stDJ & Pragalvha FC (A30/Fletchers Creek) 2nd
15Isaiah & Anujan VY (A44/Valleys) 1stVaishnavi & Anna QE (A23/Queen Elizabeth) 2nd
8Omar & Ali VY (A14/Valleys) 2ndSaikeerthana & Tarun MS (A36/Morning Star) 1st
7Tarnjit & Amisha VY (A11/Valleys) 2ndVithuna & Kalsang QE (A25/Queen Elizabeth) 1st
5Zachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 2ndManahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 1st
23Jaidyn & Tahere VY (B8/Valleys) 1stJasmin & Dennis CM (B14/Castlemore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
17Maeve & Cindy WHM (A8/WH Morden) 1stStage & Isaiah HS (A4/Hillside) 2nd
5Manahil & Kate WHM (A7/WH Morden) 1stZachary & Zakariya VY (A16/Valleys) 2nd
3Sarah & Eila WHM (A9/WH Morden) 1stGurleen & Habeeba FC (A31/Fletchers Creek) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.