Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 5, 2018

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
3Connor & Ted ALTH (A2/Althouse) 2ndChristoph & Varun RYER (A4/Ryerson) 1st
5Dan & Aditi ALTH (A1/Althouse) 2ndKomal BWMR (A18/Bowmore) 1st
8Adam & Joseph ALTH (B20/Althouse) 1stFiona & Hannah PALM (B6/Palmerston) 2nd
11Alisha & Grace ALTH (B19/Althouse) 2ndAniela & Keagan OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1st
10Emily & Julia ALTH (B18/Althouse) 1stSelina & Cindy OGDN (B12/Ogden) 2nd
7Eric & Maadhav ALTH (B16/Althouse) 2ndAyaan & Liam C PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
6Reese & Nevaeh ALTH (B17/Althouse) 2ndAngela & Ariana OGDN (B14/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Alex & Dhiren BWMR (A16/Bowmore) 1stTheo & Campbell DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2nd
4Ashley & Katelyn BWMR (A13/Bowmore) 1stJasmine & Georgia DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2nd
2Cameron & Francis BWMR (A14/Bowmore) 2ndRonan & Nathan DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1st
2Connor & Grayson BWMR (A11/Bowmore) 1stJodi & Ruth KGED (A3/King Edward) 2nd
3Eddie & Misha BWMR (A15/Bowmore) 1stAndrea & Tania DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2nd
5Komal BWMR (A18/Bowmore) 1stDan & Aditi ALTH (A1/Althouse) 2nd
1Sam & Leigh BWMR (A12/Bowmore) 1stDani & Michael DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 2nd
1Sofia & Mehak BWMR (A17/Bowmore) 2ndAnna & Ellen DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1st
11James & Anhaf BWMR (B30/Bowmore) 2ndVeronika & Macy BRWN (B24/Brown) 1st
10Miranda & Avery BWMR (B29/Bowmore) 1stCeline & Davi OGDN (B10/Ogden) 2nd
8Ray & Etelle BWMR (B28/Bowmore) 2ndLyla & Sophie PALM (B1/Palmerston) 1st
13Finn & Nina BWMR (C4/Bowmore) 1stCallum & Lev PALM (C2/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B21/Brown) 1stAnna & Jordan PALM (B2/Palmerston) 2nd
12Astrid & Milena BRWN (B25/Brown) 1stDai Jiang & Francis OGDN (B8/Ogden) 2nd
9Cole & Ben BRWN (B23/Brown) 1stHarshita & Nina OGDN (B9/Ogden) 2nd
12Linh & Haydenne BRWN (B26/Brown) 2ndAnnie & Daniel OGDN (B11/Ogden) 1st
6Matvey & Zain BRWN (B22/Brown) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B3/Palmerston) 1st
11Veronika & Macy BRWN (B24/Brown) 1stJames & Anhaf BWMR (B30/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Andrea & Tania DRPK (A6/Deer Park) 2ndEddie & Misha BWMR (A15/Bowmore) 1st
1Anna & Ellen DRPK (A5/Deer Park) 1stSofia & Mehak BWMR (A17/Bowmore) 2nd
1Dani & Michael DRPK (A9/Deer Park) 2ndSam & Leigh BWMR (A12/Bowmore) 1st
4Jasmine & Georgia DRPK (A7/Deer Park) 2ndAshley & Katelyn BWMR (A13/Bowmore) 1st
2Ronan & Nathan DRPK (A10/Deer Park) 1stCameron & Francis BWMR (A14/Bowmore) 2nd
4Theo & Campbell DRPK (A8/Deer Park) 2ndAlex & Dhiren BWMR (A16/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Jodi & Ruth KGED (A3/King Edward) 2ndConnor & Grayson BWMR (A11/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Angela & Ariana OGDN (B14/Ogden) 1stReese & Nevaeh ALTH (B17/Althouse) 2nd
11Aniela & Keagan OGDN (B7/Ogden) 1stAlisha & Grace ALTH (B19/Althouse) 2nd
12Annie & Daniel OGDN (B11/Ogden) 1stLinh & Haydenne BRWN (B26/Brown) 2nd
9Ben & Sabrina OGDN (B15/Ogden) 2ndJessie & Sophia PALM (B4/Palmerston) 1st
10Celine & Davi OGDN (B10/Ogden) 2ndMiranda & Avery BWMR (B29/Bowmore) 1st
12Dai Jiang & Francis OGDN (B8/Ogden) 2ndAstrid & Milena BRWN (B25/Brown) 1st
9Harshita & Nina OGDN (B9/Ogden) 2ndCole & Ben BRWN (B23/Brown) 1st
7Rebecca & Dai Li OGDN (B13/Ogden) 2ndFiona & Marion PALM (B5/Palmerston) 1st
10Selina & Cindy OGDN (B12/Ogden) 2ndEmily & Julia ALTH (B18/Althouse) 1st
13Owen & Sakura OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1stLiam T & Dean PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Anna & Jordan PALM (B2/Palmerston) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B21/Brown) 1st
7Ayaan & Liam C PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stEric & Maadhav ALTH (B16/Althouse) 2nd
8Fiona & Hannah PALM (B6/Palmerston) 2ndAdam & Joseph ALTH (B20/Althouse) 1st
7Fiona & Marion PALM (B5/Palmerston) 1stRebecca & Dai Li OGDN (B13/Ogden) 2nd
9Jessie & Sophia PALM (B4/Palmerston) 1stBen & Sabrina OGDN (B15/Ogden) 2nd
6Leela & Lucille PALM (B3/Palmerston) 1stMatvey & Zain BRWN (B22/Brown) 2nd
8Lyla & Sophie PALM (B1/Palmerston) 1stRay & Etelle BWMR (B28/Bowmore) 2nd
13Callum & Lev PALM (C2/Palmerston) 2ndFinn & Nina BWMR (C4/Bowmore) 1st
13Liam T & Dean PALM (C1/Palmerston) 2ndOwen & Sakura OGDN (C3/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Christoph & Varun RYER (A4/Ryerson) 1stConnor & Ted ALTH (A2/Althouse) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.